CricketArchive

wmisc32557
Pakistan Women v West Indies Women
ICC Women's World Cup 2017 (Warm-up)
VenueFischer County Ground, Grace Road, Leicester on 20th June 2017 (50-over match)
Balls per over6
PlayersPakistan Women: 12 (11 to bat and field); West Indies Women: 11
TossPakistan Women won the toss and decided to field
ResultPakistan Women won by 5 wickets
UmpiresK Cross, AT Holdstock (South Africa)
RefereeDT Jukes
Reserve UmpireSharfuddoula (Bangladesh)

West Indies Women inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sS-Rate
HK Matthewsrun out (Nain Abidi)3238414184.21
F Waltersc Nain Abidi b Sadia Yousuf59931157-63.44
CN Nationlbw b Sana Mir714231-50.00
*SR Taylorc Nain Abidi b Kainat Imtiaz1434381-41.18
DJS Dottinrun out (Kainat Imtiaz)3226425-123.08
+MR Aguilleirac Ayesha Zafar b Asmavia Iqbal4350724-86.00
ASS Fletcherb Sana Mir1829272-62.07
SF Daleynot out24121811200.00
A Mohammednot out345--75.00
Q Josephdid not bat      
SS Connelldid not bat      
Extras(3 lb, 11 w)14
Total(7 wickets, innings closed, 50 overs)246
Fall of wickets:
1-49 (Matthews, 9.5 ov), 2-73 (Nation, 15.2 ov), 3-108 (Taylor, 27.2 ov), 4-121 (Walters, 30.1 ov), 5-170 (Dottin, 37.4 ov), 6-210 (Fletcher, 45.5 ov), 7-233 (Aguilleira, 48.3 ov)
Pakistan Women bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsDots4s6sS-RateEcon
Asmavia Iqbal8   23111-32  48.003.88
Kainat Imtiaz9   15112-30  54.005.67
Diana Baig3   02203-9  -7.33
Nashra Sandhu10   04901-31  -4.90
Sana Mir10   04621-32  30.004.60
Sadia Yousuf10   14412-35  60.004.40

Pakistan Women inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sS-Rate
Ayesha Zafarrun out (Dottin)2944575-65.91
Nahida Khanc and b Connell915181-60.00
Marina Iqballbw b Taylor1333521-39.39
Bismah Maroofc Nation b Connell75801009-93.75
Nain Abidinot out81861178-94.19
Asmavia Iqbalrun out (Nation)112120--52.38
Kainat Imtiaznot out14793-200.00
*Sana Mirdid not bat      
+Sidra Nawazdid not bat      
Nashra Sandhudid not bat      
Diana Baigdid not bat      
Sadia Yousufdid not bat      
Extras(1 b, 2 lb, 14 w)17
Total(5 wickets, 47.4 overs)249
Fall of wickets:
1-14 (Nahida Khan, 4.2 ov), 2-56 (Ayesha Zafar, 13.3 ov), 3-63 (Marina Iqbal, 16.5 ov), 4-204 (Bismah Maroof, 40.2 ov), 5-227 (Asmavia Iqbal, 45.4 ov)
West Indies Women bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsDots4s6sS-RateEcon
Connell9   13926-32  27.004.33
Joseph2   01302-7  -6.50
Dottin6.404405-21  -6.60
Taylor6   12911-21  36.004.83
Fletcher8   0300--26  -3.75
Mohammed4   0290--11  -7.25
Daley3   0160--8  -5.33
Matthews6   0350--14  -5.83
Walters3   0110--9  -3.67

 

 

 

 

This page was created by the CricketArchive Oracles

LATEST SCORES

| Privacy Policy | FAQs | Contact |
Copyright © 2003-2017 CricketArchive