CricketArchive

wa6663
wo1058
wwc249
Pakistan Women v South Africa Women
ICC Women's World Cup 2017
VenueFischer County Ground, Grace Road, Leicester on 25th June 2017 (50-over match)
Balls per over6
TossSouth Africa Women won the toss and decided to field
ResultSouth Africa Women won by 3 wickets
PointsPakistan Women 0; South Africa Women 2
UmpiresL Rusere (Zimbabwe), Sharfuddoula (Bangladesh)
RefereeSR Bernard (Australia)
Reserve UmpireJM Williams (West Indies)
Player of the MatchS Ismail

Pakistan Women inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sS-Rate
Ayesha Zafarb Kapp9772-128.57
Nahida Khanrun out (Ismail->Kapp)791011519178.22
Javeria Khanb Daniels1729293-58.62
Bismah Maroofst Chetty b van Niekerk1028371-35.71
Nain Abidist Chetty b Luus2254501-40.74
Kainat Imtiazc Kapp b Daniels1322341-59.09
Asmavia Iqbalc Daniels b Ismail2738442-71.05
*Sana Mirc Chetty b Ismail1520301-75.00
+Sidra Nawaznot out124--50.00
Nashra Sandhudid not bat      
Sadia Yousufdid not bat      
Extras(2 b, 3 lb, 1 nb, 7 w)13
Total(8 wickets, innings closed, 50 overs)206
Fall of wickets:
1-10 (Ayesha Zafar, 1.4 ov), 2-43 (Javeria Khan, 8.6 ov), 3-61 (Bismah Maroof, 17.5 ov), 4-124 (Nain Abidi, 33.3 ov), 5-157 (Nahida Khan, 38.4 ov), 6-158 (Kainat Imtiaz, 41.1 ov), 7-201 (Sana Mir, 49.1 ov), 8-206 (Asmavia Iqbal, 50 ov)
South Africa Women bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
Ismail9   05221127.005.78
Kapp10   14812-60.004.80
Khaka10   13301--3.30
Daniels10   42121-30.002.10
van Niekerk5   0141--30.002.80
Tryon2   01501--7.50
Luus4   0181--24.004.50

South Africa Women inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sS-Rate
L Wolvaardtrun out (Sidra Nawaz->Ayesha Zafar)52871055-59.77
L Leelbw b Sana Mir6079898375.95
+T Chettyc Javeria Khan b Bismah Maroof112431--45.83
M du Preezc Asmavia Iqbal b Sadia Yousuf3040602-75.00
M Kapprun out (Sidra Nawaz->Javeria Khan)176--14.29
CL Tryonb Sadia Yousuf3812--37.50
*D van Niekerkrun out (Asmavia Iqbal)51515--33.33
SE Luusnot out1518341-83.33
S Ismailnot out2216213-137.50
MR Danielsdid not bat      
A Khakadid not bat      
Extras(8 w)8
Total(7 wickets, 49 overs)207
Fall of wickets:
1-113 (Lee, 25.4 ov), 2-124 (Wolvaardt, 30.1 ov), 3-143 (Chetty, 34.2 ov), 4-146 (Kapp, 35.5 ov), 5-155 (Tryon, 38.3 ov), 6-162 (van Niekerk, 41.3 ov), 7-177 (du Preez, 44.6 ov)
Pakistan Women bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
Asmavia Iqbal10   05501--5.50
Sadia Yousuf10   03021-30.003.00
Sana Mir9   12711-54.003.00
Nashra Sandhu10   23201--3.20
Kainat Imtiaz8   05603--7.00
Bismah Maroof2   071--12.003.50

Notes
--> Pakistan Women innings: 50 in 11.1 overs
--> Pakistan Women innings: 100 in 26.6 overs
--> Pakistan Women innings: 150 in 37.2 overs
--> Pakistan Women innings: 200 in 48.3 overs
--> South Africa Women innings: 50 in 10.2 overs
--> South Africa Women innings: 100 in 23.5 overs
--> South Africa Women innings: 150 in 37.1 overs
--> South Africa Women innings: 200 in 48.5 overs
--> Nahida Khan 50 in 75 balls with 7 fours
--> Nahida Khan passed her previous highest score of 72 in women's ODI matches
--> Nahida Khan passed 500 runs in women's ODI matches when she reached 32
--> L Wolvaardt 50 in 81 balls with 5 fours
--> L Lee 50 in 66 balls with 8 fours and 2 sixes
--> L Lee passed 1500 runs in women's ODI matches when she reached 43
--> L Lee made her debut in England in women's ODI matches
--> SE Luus made her debut in England in women's ODI matches
--> Nashra Sandhu made her debut in England in women's ODI matches
--> L Wolvaardt made her debut in England in women's ODI matches
--> M du Preez made her debut in England in women's ODI matches
--> S Ismail made her debut in England in women's ODI matches
--> A Khaka made her debut in England in women's ODI matches
--> Ayesha Zafar made her debut in England in women's ODI matches
--> Kainat Imtiaz made her debut in England in women's ODI matches
--> M Kapp made her debut in England in women's ODI matches
--> D van Niekerk made her debut in England in women's ODI matches
--> CL Tryon made her debut in England in women's ODI matches
--> MR Daniels made her debut in England in women's ODI matches

 

 

 

 

This page was created by the CricketArchive Oracles

LATEST SCORES

| Privacy Policy | FAQs | Contact |
Copyright © 2003-2017 CricketArchive